Registered Members

Registered Members of F.I.A.N.S., who expressed interest in having their contact information listed:

Amherst

Greg Jones
Amherst Fire Department
(902)667-0395

 

Annapolis Royal

Hank Sawchuk
Town of Annapolis Royal
(902)665 4839

 

Barrington

David E Andrews
Municipality of Barrington
(902)637-2421

 

Bridgewater

Mike Bevis
Municipality of the District of Lunenburg
(902)541-1341

Graham F Hopkins
Town of Bridgewater
(902) 541-4370

Kyle Whynot
Municipality of the District of Lunenburg
(902)541-1342

Rebecca Zolkower
Town of Bridgewater
(902)530-3618

 

Chester

Brent J Haase
Municipality of Chester
(902)275-3080

Erin Schurman-Kolb
Municipality of Chester
(902)275-4129

 

Digby

Alfred Doucet
Municipality of Digby
(902)245-6776

Amanda Marshall
Municipality of Digby
(902)245-6776

 

Elmsdale

John Samuel Strickland
Municipality of East Hants
(902)883-7098 ext. 126

 

Halifax

Lisa Cadger
Office of the Fire Marshal
(902)424-0412

Stephen Ellis
Dalhousie University
(902)494-6308

Craig Evans
Dalhousie University
(902)494-2599

Fred W Jeffers
Office of the Fire Marshal
(902) 424-5508

Rick D. Smith
Office of the Fire Marshal
(902) 638-8718

Ron W. Thibeau
Office of the Fire Marshal
(902) 749-6230

Andrew W. Wentzell
Office of the Fire Marshal

 

Hebron

Jamie Boudreau
Tri County Regional School Board
(902) 749-5664

 

Kentville

Terry L. Brown
Municipality of the County of Kings
(902)690-6140

Don Burns
Municipality of the County of Kings
(902) 690-6157

 

Lawrencetown

Russell John Mackintosh
Municipality of County of Annapolis
(902)584-7021

Danny Reginald Wright
Municipality of the County of Annapolis
(902)584-7022

 

Little Brook

Daniel Gaudet
Municipality of Clare
(902)769-3655

Gary R Sullivan
Municipality of Clare
(902)769-3655

 

Liverpool

William B Leighton
Region of Queens Municipality
(902) 354-3455

 

Pictou

Paul Janes
Town of Pictou
(902)485-8838

 

Port Hawkesbury

Sean Donovan
Eastern District Planning Commission
(902)625-5361

Cyril LeBlanc
Eastern District Planning Commission
(902) 787-2900

David MacKenzie
Eastern District Planning Commission
(902)295-2900

Harry Martell
Eastern District Planning Commission
(902) 226 2900
Jonathan Martin
Eastern District Planning Commission
(902)631-3472

 

Prime Brook

Michael Gaetan
Cape Breton Victoria Regional School Board
(902)849-1395

 

Shelburne

Andrew G Goreham
Municipality of the District of Shelburne
(902) 875-3494 ext. 238

 

Stewiacke

Jeff C Sibley
Town of Stewiacke
(902) 639-2125

 

Sydney

Douglas MacKenzie
Office of the Fire Marshal
(902)563-2184

Martyn Payge
Office of the Fire Marshal

Jamie Young
Office of the Fire Marshal
(902)217-2352

 

Truro

Josh Chisling
Truro Fire Service
(902) 895-3436

Bentley Rice
Office of the Fire Marshal
(902) 956-2289

 

Upper Nappan

David L. Buell
Cumberland County
(902)667-1142

Melissa Siddall
Municipality of Cumberland
(902)667-2477

Thomas Trenholm
Municipality of the County of Cumberland
(902)667-3047

 

Westville

Tom Steele
Town of Westville
(902)396-5704

 

Windsor

Jody den Haan
Municipality of West Hants
(902)798-8291 ext. 121

Tim Leslie
Municipality of West Hants
(902) 798-6902

 

Wolfville

Mark Jamieson
Town of Wolfville

 

Yarmouth

Lorelei Anne Atkinson
Department of Municipal Affairs
(902)749-2425

renewal logo